LinkBox Lite, Fibre Optic Delphi Tails, AV Hire, Audio Visual Hire, Video Village
Coming Soon

LinkBox Pro

Summary

Set inside a rugged Peli Case, LinkBox provides a breakout point from Delphi Multicore fibre to a pair of ST connectors for for easy interfacing with our Blackmagic Camera Converters (via ST to LC connecting cable).

With two Delphi chassis mounts, Linkbox Pro is designed to break in to LinkBox Lite's Delphi cable run and allow an extra camera channel to be embedded into the transmission. Then down a single multicore cable, two camera channels can be sent to LiveCase.

LinkBox Lite, Fibre Optic Delphi Tails, AV Hire, Audio Visual Hire, Video Village
Coming Soon

LinkBox Pro

Features
  • 2x ST fibre connectors with nickel plated zinc die cast body material
  • 2x Delphi (chassis mount) fibre connectors with dust caps
  • Upstream connectivity to LinkBox Lite and Downstream connectivity to LiveCase
  • Waterproof, Crushproof, and dust proof Peli case1200
  • Easy-open, double-step latches
  • Open cell core with solid wall design - strong, light weight
  • O-ring seal
  • Automatic Pressure Equalization Valve
  • Stainless steel hardware

LinkBox Lite, Fibre Optic Delphi Tails, AV Hire, Audio Visual Hire, Video Village
Coming Soon

LinkBox Pro

Specification
Fibre Type Single mode (OS1) duplex
Connectors 2x Delphi 4 core chassis mount (male)
2x ST 2.5mm bayonet fixings
Dimensions 246 x 276 x 123mm (.approx)
Weight 1.50Kg (.approx)
LinkBox Lite, Fibre Optic Delphi Tails, AV Hire, Audio Visual Hire, Video Village
Coming Soon

LinkBox Pro

Support

E-mail Support: support@videovillage.tv

Telephone Support: 0800 009 6880

Download Support: Available to download below;

To view PDF documents, download the free Adobe Acrobat Reader.

LiveCase Lite, Day Rate £250.00 Week Rate £1000.00, Blackmagic Design ATEM 2 M/E Broadcast Panel, BMD, Blackmagic Design SmartView Monitor, Video Village, Live Production Hire
LiveCase Link, Day Rate £250.00 Week Rate £1000.00, Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Converters, BMD, Blackmagic Design Camera Converters, Behringher Ultragain Behringer Ultralink, Canford Audio Monitors, Fibre Optic Cable Video Village, Live Production Hire
Fibre Optic Multicore Delphi Tac 4 Cable, Day Rate £50.00 Week Rate £200.00, Blackmagic Design,Video Village, Live Production Hire
Fibre Optic Multicore Delphi Tac 4 Tails, Day Rate £25.00 Week Rate £100.00, Blackmagic Design,Video Village, Live Production Hire
Fibre Optic Pair Drum, Day Rate £20.00 Week Rate £80.00, Blackmagic Design,Video Village, Live Production Hire